GDPR

The personal information collected by the  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT is:


Personal data: any visitor can browse the online store  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  without giving any personal information. You need personal data (your e-mail address, a username and a password) when you proceed in order of services or products.

Information related to market products and services:

The necessary information for each transaction is your name, a landline number, address (street, city, ZIP code) and document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we ask some optional information like mobile number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and profession.


Data of document:

Where an invoice is required we need the company name, TIN, and address of residence.


Links:

 ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  includes links to other websites which are not controlled by us but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case is  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  responsible for the Terms and Privacy policies of these websites.


IP Addresses

The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  is used only for statistical data and secure transactions.


Cookies

To be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The cookies are divided into permanent and session: Permanent cookies remain on your hard disk and after you finish your visit, remembering a wide range of data used for the next visit. The session cookies are used only to recognize that you enter the site, so you do not need to enter password for all pages that include transaction data. These are erased immediately after leaving the site.



General terms of protection of personal data:

 ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  treats all personal information as confidential and will not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for for reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.


 ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  keeps records of personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication, financial and tax reasons.


The visitor / user may contact us to check for the existence of a personal file, correction, change or deletion.


When you visit the pages of  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  to order products or services, but also to ensure that we can contact you to let you know about new products and services, we may ask you to give us some information (name,profession, address, etc.).


Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT , is intended only to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472 / 97 on the protection of personal data.  ZIATAKIS Security-Automation-IoT  operates in accordance with current legislation and maintains security of your personal data.


Personal information is publised to the authorities, the police and other authority after application depending on the existing laws.


The Client, within the framework of legislation on telecommunications, media rights and provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.